awards

Through the hard work, active involvement and participation of dedication members of the ICC Los Angeles Basin Chapter who have spent countless hours in the pursuit of furthering the mission, goals and values of the Chapter, the Board of Directors wishes to recognize and acknowledge the following individuals for their outstanding contribution to the Chapter and it's members:


2017 AWARDS (January 13, 2018 - Castaway, Burbank, CA)

Appreciation Award: Victor Cuevas, City of Los Angeles

Appreciation Award: Armen Sarkisian, City of Los Angeles

Appreciation Award: Ciara Barnett, County of Los Angeles

Outstanding Achievement Award: Susan Dowty, ICC Government Relations

Lifetime Honorary Member Award: Chuck Ramani, ICC IAS


2016 AWARDS                                                                                                                        
Lifetime Honorary Member Award:


2015 AWARDS

Lifetime Honorary Member Award:


2014 AWARDS  (January 17, 2015 - Museum of Flying, Santa Monica, CA)
Special Meritorious Award: Ewa O'Neal, City of Los Angeles
Appreciation Award: Chuck Ramani, ICC IAS
Lifetime Honorary Member Award: John Kelly, County of Los Angeles

2013 AWARDS  (January 2014 - Monterey Park, CA)
Appreciation Award                                       
Lifetime Honorary Member Award: Stuart Tom, City of Glendale

2012 AWARDS  (January 2013 - Queen Mary, Long Beach, CA)
Appreciation Award
Lifetime Honorary Member Award: Larry Bruegger, City of Long Beach, Retired

2011 AWARDS  (January 2012 - Queen Mary, Long Beach, CA)
Outstanding Member - Exemplary Service - Mostafa Kashe, County of Los Angeles
Outstanding Member - Exemplary Service - Osama Younan, City of Los Angeles
Lifetime Honorary Member Award: Don Wolfe, County of Los Angeles, Retired

2010 AWARDS  (January 2011 - Quiet Cannon, Montebello, CA)
Outstanding Member - Code Development: Jonathan Lam, County of Los Angeles
Outstanding Member - Code Development: Philip Yin, City Long Beach
Outstanding Member - Code Development: Ron Takiguchi, City of Santa Monica
Outstanding Member - Code Training: Charles Russell, VCA
Award of Appreciation: Juan Madrigal, County of Los Angeles
Award of Appreciation: Bill Stutsman, City of Los Angeles
Award of Appreciation: Osama Younan, City of Los Angeles
Award of Appreciation: Chon Cervantes, City of Monrovia
Award of Appreciation: Addison Smith, JAS Pacific
Award of Appreciation: Paul Armstrong, JAS Pacific
Award of Appreciation: Tony Weimholt, City of Norwalk
Lifetime Honorary Member Award: Jon Traw, Pico Rivera, Retired
       
2009 AWARDS  (January 2009 - Rio Hondo Events Center, Downey, CA)
Outstanding Member - Website Design             Jesse De Anda, City of Beverly Hills
Award of Appreciation                                      Steve Lam, County of Los Angeles
                                                                      Stuart Tom, City of Glendale
                                                                      Chon Cervantes, City of Monrovia
                                                                      Ewa O'Neal, City of Los Angeles
                                                                      Addison Smith, JAS Pacific
                                                                      Paul Armstrong, Interwest
                                                                      Linda Haines, City of Downey

Lifetime Honorary Member Award                    Steve Ikkanda, LA City, Retired

2008 AWARDS
Outstanding Member - Code Development: Steve Lam, County of Los Angeles
Outstanding Member - Code Training: Stuart Tom, City of Glendale
Outstanding Member - Code Training: Ewa O'Neal, City of Los Angeles
Outstanding Member - Past Contribution: Steve Ikkanda, Retired
Award of Appreciation                                       Stuart Tom, City of Glendale
                                                                       Ewa O'Neal, City of Los Angeles
                                                                       Mazen Dudar, County of Los Angeles
                                                                       Christine Tafolla, JAS Pacific
                                                                       Addison Smith, JAS Pacific

Lifetime Honorary Member Award                     Fady Mattar, Long Beach, Retired

                                                                                                                        

2007 AWARDS

Outstanding Member - Code Development           Truong Huynh, City of Long Beach

Outstanding Member - Code Training                  Stuart Tom, City of Glendale

                                                                                                                        

2000 AWARDS

National Association of Counties Achievement Award

                                                                                                                        

1999 AWARDS

City of Los Angeles Productivity Improvement Award

Los Angeles County Productivity and Quality Award

ICBO Chapter Award for Special Meritorious Achievement

2018 Sponsors